Space Penis wrote:Eternal Yamcha wrote:Starwars (1-3, can't bring myself to watch the old ones for some reason)
HEATHEN!
*starts passing out tourches to rest of angry mob*
@Doughboy - You havn't watched ep 3 yet?
*gets a second tourch*
Moderators: Rebuild/OT Moderators, Board Staff
Space Penis wrote:Eternal Yamcha wrote:Starwars (1-3, can't bring myself to watch the old ones for some reason)
HEATHEN!
The Eva Monkey wrote:So, what are your all time top ten films?
Mine:
1. Aliens (1986) Extended Cut
2. Millennium Actress (2001)
3. The End of Evangelion (1997)
4. Fight Club (1999)
5. Finding Forrester (2000)
6. Donnie Darko (2001) Theatrical Cut
7. Vanilla Sky (2001)
8. The Last Samurai (2003)
9. Casshern (2004)
10. The Matrix (1999)
Ripple_in_Eternity wrote:Mine:
1. Gattaca (1997)
2. Contact (1997)
3. The End of Evangelion (1997)
4. Edward Scissorhands (1990)
5. The Ninth Gate (1999)
6. The Time Machine (2002)
7. The Matrix (1999)
8. The Truman Show (1998)
9. The Exorcist (1973)
10. The Number 23 (2007)
All worth watching over again and again.
BobBQ wrote:I know, I know, I have no taste.
Ripple_in_Eternity wrote:10. The Number 23 (2007)
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 42 guests